#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #Alexander Volkov

Brian Akins

  • 4 fights
  • 26 views


Brian Akins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Akins
Nickname: Flyin'
Date of Birth: March 21, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Illinios, United States
Hometown: Illinios, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Corey Jackson HFC 35 - Black & Blue
Nov 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Martinez Jr. Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 74
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike DeLaViega Bellator 175 - Rampage vs. King Mo 2
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Lorenzo XFO 59 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 59
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights