#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Michael Chandler #Daniel Hooker #Makhmud Muradov #Andrew Sanchez #Joanne Calderwood #Jessica Eye #Amanda Ribas #Max Holloway #Brad Tavares #Antonio Carlos Jr. #Marcin Prachino #Khalil Roundtree #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Matt Frevola #UFC on ABC 1 #Julianna Pena #Sara McMann

Brendo Sousa

  • 17 fights
  • 213 views


Brendo Sousa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brendo
Last Name: Sousa
Nickname: Bispo
Date of Birth: November 02, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Ines, Maranhao, Brazil
Hometown: Santa Ines, Maranhao, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chute Boxe Diego Lima
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luis Fernando Future FC 7 - FFC 7 - Indio vs. Costa
Jul 26, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:33
Win Marcos Vinicius SFT 12 - Sao Paulo vs Rio de Janeiro
May 25, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:44
Win Magnus Kelly Future FC 3 - Erak vs. Mexicano
Mar 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juninho Melo Bradar Fight - BFC: Maranhao vs. Curitiba
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:37
Win Avanilton Dias Rocha IVC 15 - The New Era
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Lindeclecio Batista IVC 15 - The New Era
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Jhonatan Guido dos Santos Silveira Thunder Fight 7 - Maluko vs. Thiago
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:02
Win Jackson de Padua Thunder Fight 6 - Negao vs. Silverio
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Marcos Mariano Gold Fight 7 - Babuino vs. Serginho
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:16
Win Renzo Davila FFC 10 - Fusion Fighting Championship 10
Sep 10, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Reginaldo Ferreira Alves IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 18
May 24, 2014
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Antonio Carlos Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 4
Dec 27, 2013
TKO 2 5:00
Win Luis Henrique Costa NC - Nocaute Combat 2
Oct 25, 2013
TKO 2 1:12
Win Rerisom Sales NC - Nocaute Combat 1
May 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:00
Win Antonio Silva Neto Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 2013
Apr 19, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Felipe Alves Quality FC - Quality Fighting Championship
Sep 15, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Ricardo Sattelmayer Enigma FC - Enigma Fight Championship
May 19, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Brendo Sousa
Win
 
Luis Henrique Costa
Loss
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 1:12
NC - Nocaute Combat 2 Oct 25, 2013
Professional Fight
Brendo Sousa
Win

Brendo Sousa

(0 - 2)
 
Antonio Silva Neto
Loss

Antonio Silva Neto

(6 - 3, 1 NC)