#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 220 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 214 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Yadong Song #UFC 182 #Paige VanZant #Yoel Romero

Brandon Kessler

  • 14 fights
  • 730 views


Brandon Kessler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Kessler
Nickname: BK
Date of Birth: June 27, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kelso, Washington United States
Hometown: Kelso, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 13 Coins Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Thailand Ring Wars

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dedkorn Lumlerd Thailand Ring Wars - TRW 2
Aug 23, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Win Anuntachai Marung Aroon Thailand Ring Wars - The Beginning
Jul 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Loss Eun Soo Kim Top FC 6 - Unbreakable Dream
Apr 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Win Kochakan Sukpattanakan BFC 3 - Bangarang Fighting Championship 3
Feb 21, 2015
KO (Soccer Kick) 1 TBD
Win Tinnakron Sirikul CMFC - Chiang Mai Fighting Championship 5
Jan 19, 2015
Submission (Twister) 1 TBD
Win Chen Lhong Sing Prasert BFC 2 - Bangarang Fighting Championship 2
Dec 12, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:49
Win Tinnakron Sirikul BFC 1 - Bangarang Fighting Championship 1
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Justin Millani Main Event Sports - Main Event MMA 3
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18
Win Clemente Bosch Main Event Sports - Main Event MMA 1
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:27
Loss Daiju Takase Dare Fight Sports - Dare 1/12
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zi Long Zhao TFC 3 - Top of the Forbidden City 3
Aug 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:08
Loss Yoann Gouaida Dare Fight Sports - Dare 1/11
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights