#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Paulo Costa #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Israel Adesanya #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 217 #Kelvin Gastelum #Jorge Masvidal #Johny Hendricks #Tony Ferguson #UFC 236 #UFC 245

Brandon Fitzgerald

  • 7 fights
  • 621 views


Brandon Fitzgerald
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Fitzgerald
Nickname: Kneecap
Date of Birth: July 15, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 163 lbs (74 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: Perth, Western Australia
Hometown: Perth, Western Australia
Fighting Styles: Brawler, Muay Thai, Boxing, Karate
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UCE

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandon Kiser UCE - Round 11 - Semi Finals
Sep 04, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Trevor Osbourne UCE- Round 11 - Episode 5
Aug 28, 2004
Decision 3 3:00
Win Adam Riding UCE - The Sting of Spring - Finals
May 08, 2004
Decision 3 3:00
Win James Hurd UCE - The Sting of Spring - Semi Finals
Apr 24, 2004
TKO 1 1:17
Loss Robert Aviles UCE - Winter Warrior Land 2: Finals
Feb 28, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Sean Berendt UCE - Winter Warrior Land 2: Episode 5
Feb 21, 2004
Submission 1 2:47
Win Courtney Motter UCE - Winter Warrior Land 2: Episode 1
Jan 24, 2004
Submission 2 0:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights