#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Derrick Lewis #Francis Ngannou #Aleksei Oleinik #Bellator 243 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC 220 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 241 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 254 #Chris Weidman #Leonardo Santos #Roman Bogatov

Brandon Byrge

  • 4 fights
  • 750 views


Brandon Byrge
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Byrge
Nickname: Ghost
Date of Birth: July 29, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah
Hometown: Denver, Colorado
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu with upbringing in Boxing
Affiliations: UCE
Website: https://brandonbyrge.com/MMA
Facebook: https://facebook.com/brandon.byrge
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UCE

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kavika Kauo UCE - Round 22 - Episode 6
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Darrick Davies UCE - Round 18 - Episode 1
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Ruben Flores UCE - Round 17 - Finals
Oct 22, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:27
Win Stephen Taylor UCE - Round 17 - Episode 5
Oct 08, 2005
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights