#UFC Fight Night 149 #UFC 236 #Alistair Overeem #Aleksei Oleinik #Israel Adesanya #Islam Makhachev #Kelvin Gastelum #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #RIZIN.15 #Roxanne Modafferi #Antonia Shevchenko #UFC 229 #Krzysztof Jotko #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Marcin Tybura #UFC 235 #Alexander Yakovlev

Blake Sigvaldason

  • 12 fights
  • 264 views


Blake Sigvaldason
Login to update photo
Bovada Sports Betting
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Blake
Last Name: Sigvaldason
Nickname: The Northman
Date of Birth: January 01, 1994 (age 25)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Terrace, British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Terrace, British Columbia, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Dungeon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xcessive Force Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Michael Imperato XFFC 21 - Locked and Loaded
Mar 15, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:23
Win Daryl St. Rose XFFC 20 - Festival of Fists 3
Dec 14, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:06
Win Robert Nelson XFFC 18 - Diablo Fight Series
Jul 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Loss Craig McLean BFL 49 - Battlefield Fight League
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights