#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #ACA 114 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Jennifer Maia #Justin Gaethje #Georges St. Pierre #Francis Ngannou #Alex Perez #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 12 #Mike Perry #Dan Hooker #UFC 254 #Tim Means #Israel Adesanya #UFC 251 #Mauricio Shogun Rua #Stipe Miocic

Black Comba

  • 9 fights
  • 3 views


Black Comba
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Black
Last Name: Comba
Nickname: Black Konba
Date of Birth: September 30, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Shimane, Japan
Hometown: Shimane, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra Hachioji
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Koji Takeda Deep - 81 Impact
Dec 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:40
Loss Hiroki Ota Pancrase - 287
May 28, 2017
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 0:27
Loss Kohei Tokeshi Pancrase - 284
Feb 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Kazushi Tsukagoshi Deep - Deep Hitachinaka: Yasuhiro Kawasaki Intai Matsuri
Nov 20, 2016
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Ryosuke Takahashi Grandslam 4 - Way of the Cage
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:23
Win Takuya Yamamoto Mach Dojo - Mach Matsuri 2015
Nov 23, 2015
TKO 2 0:52
Loss Takumi Suzuki Deep - Hamamatsu Impact 2015
Sep 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yuki Takahashi Deep - Tokyo Impact 2015: Wave 8
May 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mura Ogawa Deep - Hachioji Chojin Matsuri 2015
Apr 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Black Comba
Loss
 
Koji Takeda
Win

Koji Takeda

(2 - 0)
Black Comba
Loss
 
Hiroki Ota
Win

Hiroki Ota

(5 - 0 - 1)
Black Comba
Win

Black Comba

(1 - 2)
 
Takuya Yamamoto
Loss

Takuya Yamamoto

(0 - 0)