#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Birgir Orn Tomasson

  • 6 fights
  • 5 views

Birgir Orn Tomasson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Birgir
Last Name: Orn Tomasson
Nickname: Biggi Box
Date of Birth: August 03, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Reykjavik, Iceland
Hometown: Reykjavik, Iceland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mjolnir
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: King of the Cage Lithuania

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulius Zitinevicius King of the Cage Lithuania - Baltic Tour 3
May 19, 2018
TKO 1 1:47
Win Renatas Buskus King of the Cage Lithuania - Lithuania vs. Ukraine
Feb 24, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Anthony O'Connor Shinobi War 10 - Evolution
Feb 25, 2017
TKO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights