#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Aleksei Oleinik #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Chris Weidman #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #UFC 241 #Paige VanZant #Tony Ferguson #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #Kamaru Usman #Omari Akhmedov #UFC on ESPN 14

Berteaux Damien

  • 19 fights
  • 654 views


Berteaux Damien
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Berteaux
Last Name: Damien
Nickname: Faster
Date of Birth: July 03, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belgium
Hometown: Belgium
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Shaolin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EBD

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joel Kouadja EBD 5 - European Beatdown 5
Feb 02, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Jean Dutriaux EBD 4 - European Beatdown 4
Oct 13, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:20
Loss Sergey Faley ProFC 47 - Russia vs. Europe
Apr 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Loss Martin Ngonge BB - Belgium Beatdown 3
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:26
Loss Florent Betorangal SHC 6 - Belo vs. Rodriguez
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:19
Win Elias Santana Hombres de Honor 41 - The Bad Boys Cage
Jun 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:30
Win Matias Adaro Hombres de Honor 41 - The Bad Boys Cage
Jun 08, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Win Gregor Weibel SHC 5 - Llorent vs. Reljic
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Sebastian Grandin BB - Belgium Beatdown 2
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Robin Dutry UT - Ultimate Takedown 3
Oct 08, 2011
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Christope Chapuis United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Semifinals
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Win Jimmy Sidoni BB - Belgium Beatdown
Oct 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Loss Berrie Bunthof Heat FC - Heat FC 4
Feb 21, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Loss Hicham Boukhrouf Shooto Belgium - Urban Discipline
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:16
Win Igin Edebali Shooto - Belgium 8
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Salvatore Casilli Shooto Belgium - Against All Fakes
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:49
Loss Sergey Kornev WUFC - Trofeu Feira 14
Aug 22, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:37
Win Islam Radzhabov WUFC - Trofeu Feira 14
Aug 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59
Win Gokhan Yildizli Shooto Belgium - New Batch
Mar 23, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:38
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights