#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator 209

Bechir Majri

  • 7 fights
  • 1055 views

Bechir Majri
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bechir
Last Name: Majri
Nickname: Shinobi
Date of Birth: January 18, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris France
Hometown: Paris France
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Vivacite Fight Team / Pugiliste Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Desert Force

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mohamad Ghorabi Desert Force 12 - Jordan
Apr 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:23
Loss Aniss Alhajjajy Desert Force 7 - 2013 Grand Prix Semifinals
Mar 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ibrahim El Mogharbel DFC 5 - Desert Force
Sep 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Gabriel Tayeh Desert Force 4 - Middle East Grand Prix
Mar 30, 2012
KO (Knee) 2 TBD
Win Stephan Berg KK 5 - Kombat Komplett
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Loss Nicolas Manderlier BB - Belgium Beatdown 2
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hamed Dembele PAC - Pancrace Athletic Challenge
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:06

Professional Fights