#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Donald Cerrone #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 251 #UFC 236 #Dustin Poirier

Barry Meighan

  • 1 fights
  • 1168 views


Barry Meighan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Barry
Last Name: Meighan
Nickname: The irish Assassin
Date of Birth: June 01, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ireland
Hometown: Navan
Fighting Styles: MMA,BJJ,Thaiboxing,Greco-Roman Wrestling
Affiliations: Gracie Jiu-Jitsu,S.B.G,Tiger Muay-Thai Phuket
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Heaney CW 3 - Hells Kitchen
Aug 31, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Barry Meighan
Loss

Barry Meighan

(0 - 0)
 
Michael Heaney
Win

Michael Heaney

(0 - 0)