#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #Jamahal Hill #William Knight #Alonzo Menifield #Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Mickey Gall #Alex Morono #Brendan Allen #Chris Gruetzemacher #Claudio Puelles #Bryan Barberanna #Darian Weeks

Bahadir Bakiev

  • 13 fights
  • 6 views

Bahadir Bakiev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bahadir
Last Name: Bakiev
Nickname: Brat
Date of Birth: February 20, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Shakhrisabz, Uzbekistan
Hometown: Shakhrisabz, Uzbekistan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dinamo Irkutsk
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Muradov Professional League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Saginay Shukir MPL 1 - Muradov Professional League 1
Oct 22, 2021
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov AMC - Fight Nights 100
Apr 10, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Alberto Ninja AMC - Fight Nights Global: Winter Cup
Dec 24, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gasonov Suradzhy GFC 23 - Gorilla Fighting 23
Dec 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bekhan Musaev Baikal Fighting Championship - BFC 2: Artur vs. Sever
May 04, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:38
Win Bakyt Toichiev Baikal Fighting Championship - BFC 1: Asalkhanov vs. Pogodin
Dec 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Dmitry Kozlov SibForce 4 - Sever vs. Artur
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:50
Draw Aldar Budanaev SibForce 2 - Battle of Bagaturs
Mar 24, 2017
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Ermek Narymbetov Baikal Storm - Mayor Cup 2015
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:15
Loss Farid Dzhabrailov Fight Club Cherdak - 2nd Season, 1st Battle
Sep 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Farid Dzhabrailov Siberian Challenge - FC Cherdak
Sep 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Firuz Djalalov Fight Club Cherdak - 1st Season, 3rd Battle
Mar 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Vasily Akulenok Irkutsk Pankration Sports Center - Baikal Storm: New Generation
Apr 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights