#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Augusto Barros

  • 12 fights
  • 86 views

Augusto Barros
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Augusto
Last Name: Barros
Nickname: Spartas
Date of Birth: October 30, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 140 lbs (63.5 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Maruda, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Maruda, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Corinthians MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Juninho Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 76
Oct 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jairo Soares URF - Ultimate Reborn Fight 6
Sep 01, 2017
TKO (Knees) 1 0:55
Win Hudson Sombra Shooto Brazil 70 - Lopes vs. Topete Dourado
Mar 26, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Rodrigues da Silva JF - Jungle Fight 89
Jul 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Michael Cesar Leite AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 38
May 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Win Marcos Ruas SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 41
Dec 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josiel Soares Santarem POF - Personal Open Fight 7
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Carlos Eduardo Gomes SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 38
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jhon Trator POF - Personal Open Fight 6
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Silva NFT Fight Team - Na Bruta Fight 2
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Alves Santos Coalizao Fight 4 - Mondragon vs. Gallotti
Nov 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eder Jofre Santa Brigida POF - Personal Open Fight 2
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights