#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Renan do Nascimento Mota Pegado

Atsushi Atsushi

  • 9 fights
  • 351 views

Atsushi Atsushi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Atsushi
Last Name: Atsushi
Nickname: David
Date of Birth: May 28, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Blue Dog Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Grachan

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yokoya McGregor Grachan - Grachan 26
Dec 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Katsuyoshi Sasaki Grachan - Grachan 20
Nov 29, 2015
Draw (Split) 2 5:00
Win Ryuichi Sekine Grachan - Grachan 15
Nov 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Oliver Oliver Grachan - Grachan 13
Apr 27, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:22
Win Osamu Osamu Mach Dojo / Gladiator - Mach Matsuri
Sep 29, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Loss Shunsuke Inoue Deep - Cage Impact 2013
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:16
Loss Seigo Mizuguchi Deep - 59 Impact
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hirohide Fujinuma Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Tokyo, 2nd Round
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masuro Saeki Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Rookies and Oyaji Deep
Aug 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13

Professional Fights