#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Artur Szpilka


Artur Szpilka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Artur
Last Name: Szpilka
Nickname: The Pin
Date of Birth: April 12, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 224 lbs (101.6 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wieliczka, Poland
Hometown: Wieliczka, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Arkadiusz Wrzosek KSW 94 - Wrzosek vs. Szpilka
May 11, 2024
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 83 - Colosseum 2
Jun 03, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 0:31
Win Denis Zalecki High League 4 - Natsu vs. Lexy 2
Sep 17, 2022
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 0:41
Win Sergey Radchenko KSW 71 - Ziolkowski vs Rajewski
Jun 18, 2022
TKO (Submission to Elbows) 2 2:52

Professional Fights