#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Charles Oliveira #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #Islam Makhachev #UFC 278 #Cory Sandhagen

Artur Pronin

  • 29 fights
  • 36 views

Artur Pronin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Artur
Last Name: Pronin
Nickname: Predator
Date of Birth: May 21, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rod
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yuriy Ermolenko AMC - Fight Nights 112: Abbasov vs Piraev
Jun 10, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Oleg Kosinov AMC - Fight Nights 106: Head of the Komi Republic Cup
Nov 27, 2021
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 3:04
Win Magomed Isaev AMC - Fight Nights 103
Jul 15, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:52
Loss Maxim Butorin FNG 99 - Fight Nights Global 99
Dec 25, 2020
KO (Punches) 2 0:39
Loss Maxim Butorin AMC - Fight Nights Global: AMC Fight Nights 99
Dec 25, 2020
KO (Punches) 2 0:39
Win Ivan Shpedt FNG - Abdulmanap Nurmagomedov Memory Tournament
Sep 09, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vladimir Mineev Leon Warriors Fighting League - Stage 1
May 30, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Loss Haim Gozali Bellator 234 - Kharitonov vs. Vassell
Nov 14, 2019
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:12
Win Vladislav Shelupin RBM 01 - Russian Battle Masters 01
Dec 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Win Arthur Karavaev Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 4
Oct 27, 2018
Submission 1 4:50
Win Kintombo Ruslan FightPro / Sarychev Power Expo - Battle for Moscow
Apr 30, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:54
Win Emil Bakhshiev StudSport - St. George Cup 2018
Apr 22, 2018
Submission 1 1:24
Win Bakhtiyar Umarov Emir Fighting Championship - Selection 1
Dec 29, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:26
Win Anton Alexandrov GM Promotion - GM World League 2
Jun 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Alisher Kalatov OFG - Orion Fighter 2
May 20, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:57
Win Catalin Ionel Gheorghe HFC - Hard Fighting Championship 7
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Vadim Vorontsov Pavlovsky Posad MMA Federation - Pankration Challenge
Sep 10, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:44
Win Aleksandr Tereshin OF - Orion Mixfight
Apr 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Vazgen Avagyan OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 7
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:35
Win Davronbek Ziyozoda Fight Club Promotion - Peresvet Shield Challenge 4
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Gadzhi Omargadzhiev Fight Club Promotion - Peresvet Shield Challenge 2
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Eugene Tabarovskii Fight Club Promotion - Peresvet Shield Challenge 1
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:24
Win Kirill Zubkov Oplot Challenge 110 - Moscow Challenge 6
May 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Boris Kobaliya OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 3
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Elmar Gadzhiakhmedov Counterattack-9 - K-9 Championship
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:02
Win Timur Shidov Time to Fight - Vityaz Battle 1
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:05
Win Evgeniy Dmitriev Rod Fighting - Bogorodskaya Sech
Sep 02, 2012
TKO (punches) 1 3:35

Professional Fights

Artur Pronin
Loss
 
Alisher Kalatov
Win

Alisher Kalatov

(0 - 0)