#UFC on ABC 1 #Max Holloway #Calvin Kattar #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Li Jingliang #Carlos Condit #Matt Brown #Dusko Todorovic #UFC 257 #Joaquin Buckley #Alessio Di Chirico #Carlos Felipe #Justin Tafa #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Ramazan Emeev #Wu Yanan #David Zawada #UFC 251 #Sarah Moras

Artur Andrade

  • 4 fights
  • 158 views


Artur Andrade
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Artur
Last Name: Andrade
Nickname: Tubaraozinho
Date of Birth: June 13, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Vicente, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Vicente, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tubarao MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ImpactForce MMA League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tarcisio Souza do Nascimento ImpactForce - Kings of the Beach 5
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Newton Fernandes ImpactForce - Kings of the Beach 3
Feb 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:59
Win Marcone Martins ImpactForce MMA League - ImpactForce Origens
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Win Gabriel Henrique DF - Diamond Fight 4
Jun 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos