#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #Canelo vs Golovkin #UFC 228 #Mark Hunt #UFC 211

Arlindo Nunes

  • 5 fights
  • 82 views

Arlindo Nunes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arlindo
Last Name: Nunes
Nickname: Dinho
Date of Birth: September 14, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jataizinho, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Jataizinho, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Junior Vidal Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sparta Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roger dos Santos Sparta Fight Club - Sparta Fighting Championship 3
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Luan Duarte MFC - Maringa Fight Combat: Gold Edition
May 13, 2017
KO (Front Kick) 2 2:50
Loss Aricacio de Oliveira Xtreme Fight Fitness - Copa Sul Fight 4
Dec 13, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Loss Fabio Chaves Fighten - Decagon MMA Championship 2
Aug 22, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:55
Loss Niomar Leandro Schlosser Schenas EFMMA - Extreme Fighter MMA
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29

Professional Fights