#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Charles Oliveira

Antonio Paulo Branjao

  • 5 fights
  • 81 views

Antonio Paulo Branjao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio
Last Name: Paulo Branjao
Nickname: Montanha
Date of Birth: March 30, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Uba, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Uba, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kyle Noblitt LFA 21 - Noblitt vs. Branjao
Sep 01, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:13
Win Estefano Alves MF - Max Fight 16
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:19
Win Thiago Garofalo Team Nogueira - MMA Circuit 4
Nov 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Felipe Canty UF - Uba Fight 4
Jul 13, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Eduardo Silva Vicosa MMA - Championship Fight
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24

Professional Fights