#UFC 225 #Robert Whittaker #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #CM Punk #Jon Jones #Mike Jackson #DWTNCS #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Rafael dos Anjos #Chicago #Tyron Woodley

Anthony Montanaro

  • 10 fights
  • 966 views

Anthony Montanaro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Montanaro
Nickname: Marvelous Monty
Date of Birth: November 12, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Middleton New Jersey
Hometown: Middleton, New Jersey USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pitt's Pen
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jay Isip ROC 44 - Ring of Combat 44
Apr 05, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:05
Loss Marcos dos Santos KAP - The Return of Macaco
Feb 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nabih Barakat ROC 18 - Ring of Combat 18
Mar 07, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 4:00
Loss Chanti Johnson ROC 16 - Beast of the Northeast Semi-Finals
Oct 26, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:00
Loss Baba Shigeyasu CITC - Fearless Fighters Return
Oct 06, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Figueroa KE - Kick Enterprises
Dec 22, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Mike Schneck CITC - Evolutions
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:04
Win Khristian Geraci CITC - Marked Territory
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Injury) 2 1:04
NC Khristian Geraci CITC - Combat in the Cage 2
May 20, 2006
No Contest TBD
Loss Dominic Tafuri BATB - Battle at the Boardwalk (Day 1)
Feb 17, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38

Professional Fights

Anthony Montanaro
Win

Anthony Montanaro

(0 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Khristian Geraci
Loss

Khristian Geraci

(0 - 3, 1 NC)