#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Anthony Griego

  • 5 fights
  • 1184 views

Anthony Griego
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Griego
Nickname: The Shadow
Date of Birth: March 20, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Long Beach, California
Hometown: Whittier, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nick Piedmont KOTC - Confrontation
Jan 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Orchowski FW - Fightworld 17
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:53
Win Keith Armijo KOTC - Adrenaline
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:50

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights