#UFC on ESPN 18 #Mike Tyson #Tyson vs. Jones #Jake Joseph Paul #Conor McGregor #Anthony Smith #Parker Porter #UFC 255 #UFC 257 #Spike Carlyle #Miguel Baeza #Dustin Poirier #Devin Clark #Rachael Ostovich #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Takashi Sato #Gina Mazany #Israel Adesanya #Jonathan Pearce #Khamzat Chimaev

Anderson Venancio Cavalcante Melo

  • 2 fights
  • 3 views


Anderson Venancio Cavalcante Melo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anderson
Last Name: Venancio Cavalcante Melo
Nickname: Pepe
Date of Birth: June 03, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
Hometown: Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Coliseu MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Instigacao Fight Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kelliton dos Santos Santiago EFC - Esperanca Fighting Championship
May 13, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights