#Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #UFC 257 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 251 #UFC on ABC 1 #Dustin Poirier #Alexander Volkanovski #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Calvin Kattar #UFC 236 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC on ESPN 20 #Jose Aldo #Israel Adesanya #UAE Warriors 15 #Justin Gaethje #Colby Covington #Nate Diaz

Amr Elgohary

  • 4 fights
  • 6 views


Amr Elgohary
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amr
Last Name: Elgohary
Nickname: The Assassin
Date of Birth: July 22, 1995 (age 25)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cairo, Egypt
Hometown: Cairo, Egypt
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Phuket Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA Live

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Akbarjon Saidov MMA Live 6 - MMA Live Championship 6
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mohammad Aslam TFC 2 - Thailand Fighting Championship 2
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Liam Panda Lockyer FMD - Full Metal Dojo 11: Sweep All the Legs
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Injury) 1 1:54
Win Jan Steinbacher FMD - Full Metal Dojo 6: For Those About To Rock...
Aug 22, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights