#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Kevin Holland #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Yana Kunitskaya #Bellator 243 #Maki Pitolo #Gavin Tucker #Justin Jaynes #Peter Barrett #Andrew Sanchez #Michael Chandler

Amir Gholipour

  • 5 fights
  • 705 views


Amir Gholipour
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amir
Last Name: Gholipour
Nickname: Eagle
Date of Birth: January 13, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Greece
Hometown: Greece
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Survivor

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexis Giannakopoulos CS - Cage Survivor 3
Jan 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Giorgos Papouasvili CS - Cage Survivor 2
Mar 23, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:36
Win Vasilis Tzialas CS - Cage Survivor 1
Nov 03, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Eddie Motelica GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 2
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:11
Win Nikos Manos GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 1
Mar 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos