#UFC Fight Night 218 #Bellator 290 #Fedor Emelianenko #Ryan Bader #Jon Jones #Islam Makhachev #UFC 281 #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC 284 #Michael Chandler #UFC 283 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 280 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Petr Yan #Blagoy Ivanov #Marcin Tybura #Jamahal Hill

Amauri Carpes


Amauri Carpes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amauri
Last Name: Carpes
Nickname: Diabo Loiro
Date of Birth: June 26, 1997 (age 25)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Panambi, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Panambi, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club Panambi
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Revolution MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Alisson Fernandes Silva RMMA 8 - Revolution MMA 8
Sep 24, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Lucas Pereira UDC Internacional - Duelo de Leones
Jun 11, 2022
KO TBD
Loss Wellington Pereira da Silva IFL 6 - Inside Fighters League 6
Oct 17, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Loss Vinicius Prego MFN Brazil - Major Fight Night
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Gabriel Sombra AFP - Adrenalina Fighting Panambi 2
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Jhon Eduard FF - Fronteira Fight 3
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Loss Paulo Portilho Forja dos Campeoes - South American
May 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Nilton Gaviao King Kombat - MMA
Nov 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) TBD

Professional Fights