#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Amanda Lucas

  • 6 fights
  • 1194 views

Amanda Lucas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amanda
Last Name: Lucas
Nickname: Powerhouse
Date of Birth: July 01, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Francisco, California United States
Hometown: San Francisco, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Skrap Pack
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yuiga Yuiga Deep - Cage Impact 2012 in Tokyo: 1st Round
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Yumiko Hotta Deep - 57 Impact
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 3 2:16
Win Mika Harigai Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Tokyo, 1st Round
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Win Hikaru Shinohara Deep - 55 Impact
Aug 26, 2011
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:37
Win Christen Bedwell FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 37
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Nicole Kavanaugh Princesses of Pain - Australasia vs. America
May 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:24

Professional Fights