#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Bellator 205 #Quintet #UFC 229 #GGG #Roger Huerta #Patricky Pitbull #UFC 228 #Jon Jones #UFC 211

Alton Tyner

  • 13 fights
  • 523 views

Alton Tyner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alton
Last Name: Tyner
Nickname: Short Round
Date of Birth: August 04, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Whiteville, North Carolina United States
Hometown: Whiteville, North Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Absolute Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcelo Castaneda AFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 25
Apr 01, 2016
Submission 1 3:44
Loss Jamie Alvarez AFC - Absolute Fighting Champonship 24
Jan 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Loss Reginald Barnett Jr. Elite Warrior Challenge 8 - Cage of Rage
Oct 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Loss Varon Webb The Rock MMA - Rock at the Dock 7
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Keith Hulin Rings of Dreams - Fight Night 10
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Win Joshua Aarons Raging Warrior Cage Combat - Beatdown in Billtown
Nov 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Loss John Puerta QFGC 3 - Validation
Aug 04, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Jimmy Fowler QFGC 1 - The Quest Begins
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Loss Kenneth Crowder FLP - Fight Lab 20
Jan 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Hulin Rings of Dreams - Fight Night 4
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:28
Loss Matthew Tran BEP 1 - Rise of the Champions
Nov 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights