#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #UFC 217

Allen Chong

  • 10 fights
  • 69 views

Allen Chong
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Allen
Last Name: Chong
Nickname: Solomon
Date of Birth: May 30, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia
Hometown: Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Borneo Tribal Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ernest Tang One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 1
Mar 31, 2018
TKO 3 0:30
Loss Meas Meu FMD - Full Metal Dojo 15: Come Out to Play
Nov 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:51
Loss Ryan Robertson HFS - Hex Fight Series 10
Jul 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Jhunior Acilo Diapolet SFC 5 - Combat Redefined
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Aidan Aguilera HFS 6 - Ebersole vs. Kennedy
Jun 24, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:40
Loss Chamlong Chanream MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion: Mixed Martial A'rr
Jun 01, 2015
TKO (Punch and Soccer Kick) 3 0:42
Win Arnel Lomibao Ultimate Beatdown 15 - Plaza Sentosa
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights