#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Ali Mahro Bakhtiari

  • 7 fights
  • 42 views

Ali Mahro Bakhtiari
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ali
Last Name: Mahro Bakhtiari
Nickname: Persian Warrior
Date of Birth: January 15, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Persian Warriors
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Grand European Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nariman Abbasov GEFC - Khazar Selection 3
Jan 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:59
Loss Shamil Michilov FNG - Fight Nights Global 74
Sep 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Mohsen Khalili IFC 2 - Iran Fighting Championship 2
Sep 22, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Mohammad Sarvar Hezareh IFC 1 - Iran Fighting Championship 1
Jun 04, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:42
Win Amirali Banar HFC - Persian Warriors
Mar 10, 2017
TKO 1 0:19
Win Mohammad Reza Rigi WEF ProfFight 5 - Persian Warriors
Jul 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Teimuraz Kokosadze ArmFC 15 - Armenia Fighting Championship
Nov 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32

Professional Fights