#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Alfonso Alcarez

  • 5 fights
  • 1193 views

Alfonso Alcarez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alfonso
Last Name: Alcarez
Nickname: Alfie
Date of Birth: June 10, 1970 (age 47)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nickwan Kick Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shuichiro Katsumura Shooto - Treasure Hunt 11
Nov 15, 2002
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:04
Loss Travis Phippen RFC 1 - The Beginning
Jul 13, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Jin Akimoto Shooto - Treasure Hunt 6
May 05, 2002
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:22
Draw Jens Pulver UFC 22 - There Can Be Only One Champion
Sep 24, 1999
Draw 2 5:00
Win Robert Loyer EF 1 - Extreme Fighting 1
Nov 18, 1995
TKO (Cut) 1 1:15

Professional Fights