#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Alexey Ignashov

  • 3 fights
  • 1695 views

Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexey
Last Name: Ignashov
Nickname: The Scorpion
Date of Birth: January 18, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 258 lbs (117 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Hometown: Minsk, Belarus, SSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: 4 x Muay Thai World Champion
Affiliations: Team Chinuk, Balmoral Lee Gar
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shinsuke Nakamura K-1 MMA - Romanex
May 22, 2004
Submission (Forearm Choke) 2 1:51
Win Steve Williams K-1 - Beast 2004
Mar 14, 2004
KO (Knees) 1 0:22
NC Shinsuke Nakamura K-1 - Premium 2003 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2003
No Contest 3 1:19

Professional Fights

Alexey Ignashov
Loss

Alexey Ignashov

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Shinsuke Nakamura
Win

Shinsuke Nakamura

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
Alexey Ignashov
Win

Alexey Ignashov

(0 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Steve Williams
Loss

Steve Williams

(0 - 0)