#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #UFC 253 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC 245 #UFC 226 #UFC on ESPN 13 #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #BKFC 12

Alexandre de Freitas

  • 2 fights
  • 627 views


Alexandre de Freitas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexandre
Last Name: de Freitas
Nickname: Soca
Date of Birth: September 06, 1972 (age 48)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Furyous Fighter

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Guilherme Severo FF - Furyous Fighter 1
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:33
Loss Yoshiro Maeda Pancrase - Brave 2
Feb 15, 2004
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 0:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights