#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Alexandre Ribeiro

  • 2 fights
  • 1379 views

Fight Record: 2 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexandre
Last Name: Ribeiro
Nickname: Xande
Date of Birth: January 20, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California, U.S.
Hometown: Manaus, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 3rd degree Black Belt, 6 x BJJ World Champion, Judo, Submission Grabbling
Affiliations: The Arena
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sengoku

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Keiichiro Yamamiya Sengoku - Eighth Battle
May 02, 2009
KO (Punch) 3 0:51
Win Takashi Sugiura Sengoku - Fifth Battle
Sep 28, 2008
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 4:18

Professional Fights