#Bellator MMA #UFC Argentina #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Bellator 209

Alexandre Ramos

  • 13 fights
  • 1324 views

Alexandre Ramos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexandre
Last Name: Ramos
Nickname: Sangue
Date of Birth: July 26, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Universidade da Luta
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aspera Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wesley Oliveira AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 35
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Alexey Kunchenko M-1 Challenge 62 - Buchinger vs. Barnaoui
Oct 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Bruno Padilha Talent MMA Circuit 11 - Sao Jose dos Pinhais 2014
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:48
Win Bruno Polaco UOC - University of Champions 1
Jul 05, 2014
Submission (Flying Triangle Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Juliano Santos Talent MMA Circuit 9 - Sao Jose dos Pinhais 2014
May 10, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Loss Rodrigo Cavalheiro Smash - Smash Fight 2
Jul 13, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Bruno Lobato BOTB - Para vs. Brazil
Nov 29, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 3 2:20
Win Maikon Soberano GFSP - Gladiador Fight 4
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Flying Triangle Choke) 1 3:23
Win Lucas Misurelli BFL - Brazilian Fight League 12
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Thiago Rocha Brazilian Fight League - Fight Night 2
May 13, 2011
KO (Knee) 1 0:16
Win Junior de Souza BFL - Brazilian Fight League 10
Dec 05, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36
Win Marcos Bicudo BFL - Brazilian Fight League 7
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luciano Macarrao Brave FC 2 - New Force
Apr 05, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:17

Professional Fights