#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Alexander Becker

  • 9 fights
  • 894 views

Alexander Becker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexander
Last Name: Becker
Nickname: Ironhead
Date of Birth: February 16, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bremerhaven Germany
Hometown: Bremerhaven Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Fabrik Bremerhaven
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Isac SFC 9 - Tournament 2012 Part 2
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:40
Win Sergej Saski OC - Cage Fight Night 11
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Front Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Kamil Sauter NPU - Undisputed
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kamil Sauter OC - Cage Fight Night 8
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Vincent Gloris OC - Cage Fight Night 7
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:30
Loss Ioannis Antonopoulos OC 17 - Outsider Cup 17
Mar 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mohamed Saleh OC - Cage Fight Night 6
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:10
Loss Ousmane Sidibe OC 16 - Outsider Cup 16
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:29
Win Miguel Harry OC 14 - Outsider Cup 14
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11

Professional Fights