#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Bellator 243 #UFC 252 #Aleksei Oleinik #Jorge Masvidal #Chris Weidman #Jon Jones #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #Francis Ngannou #Omari Akhmedov #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Kamaru Usman #Paige VanZant #UFC 241 #UFC 251 #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14

Alex Nogan

  • 6 fights
  • 1322 views


Alex Nogan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Nogan
Nickname: chiropractor
Date of Birth: April 02, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 408 lbs (185 kg)
Height: 0' 2" (6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: tucson ,az
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: freestyle
Affiliations: desert mafia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RITC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Cronin RITC - Rage in the Cage 157
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:29
Loss Jacob Chagolla Duel for Domination - MMA Extravaganza
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Davis TCF - Rumble at the Ranch 2
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Purcell RITC - Rage in the Cage 148
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:09
Loss Robert Wilbanks RITC - Rage in the Cage 146
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights