#UFC on ESPN+ 13 #UFC on Fox 22 #UFC 239 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 4 #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #UFC 236 #Ben Askren #Ryan Hall #Amanda Nunes #Urijah Faber #Thiago Santos #Lance Lawrence #Kevin Syler #Darren Elkins #Ricky Simon #Donald Cerrone #Georges St. Pierre

Alex Monteiro Ferreira

  • 9 fights
  • 185 views


Alex Monteiro Ferreira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Monteiro Ferreira
Nickname: Feirinha
Date of Birth: January 15, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paulo Afonso, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Paulo Afonso, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao Bahia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Grand Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Estenio Estenio GFC 53 - Grand Fighting Championship 53
Jun 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Giovanni Soldado GFC 51 - Grand Fighting Championship 51
Mar 30, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Kelvin Lira EF - Evolution Fight
May 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Otavio Besouro MFC - Maceio Fighting Championship 16
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Newton Cachorrao Bokum FC - Bokum Fight Championship 2
Feb 15, 2014
Submission 1 3:55
Win Paulo Maia NRF - Nova Roma Fight
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Achilles Lock) 2 TBD
Win Josue de Jesus de Oliveira EF - Extreme Fight 3
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:30
Win Emanuel Suazo EXF 2 - Extreme Fighting 2
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights