#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Alex MacDonald

  • 14 fights
  • 1494 views

Alex MacDonald
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: MacDonald
Nickname: Batman
Date of Birth: June 09, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Hamilton, New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Southside MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brace For War

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Anthony Bynoe Brace 45 - Alchin vs. Christakos
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Medina Brace 42 - Catubig vs. Mullarkey
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guy Belgrove Brace 40 - Brace for War 40
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Brentin Mumford Nitro MMA - Nitro 12
Oct 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pumau Campbell XFC 21 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 21
Jun 14, 2014
KO 1 2:52
Loss Gokhan Turkyilmaz Nitro MMA - Nitro 11
Mar 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Sam Bastin Nitro MMA - Nitro 9
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:27
Win Taylor Harvey Nitro MMA - Nitro 8
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:51
Win Kris Kemps SA - Superfight Australia 14
Jul 17, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:51
Win Andrew Morris Nitro MMA - Nitro 6
Jul 07, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Isaac Tisdell Glory 2 - The Struggle Within
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Richards Nitro MMA - Nitro 4
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kye Eather Days of Glory - Fight Night
May 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58

Professional Fights

Alex MacDonald
Win
 
Andrew Morris
Loss

Andrew Morris

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights