#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Colby Covington #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Anderson Silva #Chael Sonnen #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #UFC 251

Alberto Correia

  • 5 fights
  • 13 views


Alberto Correia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alberto
Last Name: Correia
Nickname: MacGyver
Date of Birth: March 23, 1997 (age 23)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Uniao Strike Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dave Banguigui One Championship - One Warrior Series 7
Aug 06, 2019
Submission 2 TBD
Loss Lito Adiwang ONE Championship - ONE Warrior Series February
Feb 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Roberto Miguel Medalla V Combat - Hong Kong
Jan 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Davi Santos Ultra Kickboxibg & MMA - Iamik x Jamil
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas de Sousa Silva CC - Coronel Combate 7
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights