#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Adam Nijem

  • 7 fights
  • 185 views

Adam Nijem
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Nijem
Nickname: Twilight
Date of Birth: March 31, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orem, Utah, United States
Hometown: Orem, Utah, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Pit Elevated Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcus Edwards Titan FC 33 - Titan Fighting Championship 33
Mar 20, 2015
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Gabriel Carrillo Titan FC 30 - Titan Fighting Championship 30
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:33
Win Fred Bulletts Showdown Fights 13 - Lopez vs. Castillo
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights