#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Aleksei Oleinik #Francis Ngannou #Bellator 243 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC 220 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 241 #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 254 #Georges St. Pierre #Leonardo Santos #Roman Bogatov #Kamaru Usman

Aaron Arana

  • 7 fights
  • 1058 views


Aaron Arana
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Arana
Nickname: The Mayor
Date of Birth: January 01, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: Redlands, CA
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Pinnacle Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Barajas TPF 23 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Quinones TPF 22 - Champions Collide 2
Feb 05, 2015
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 4:17
Win Chris Wolf KOTC - Arrival
Feb 25, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win Vincent Martinez RITC 2 - Respect in the Cage 2
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Francisco Rivera Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 1
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Santana Apocalypse Fights 4 - War
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:33
Win John Mccawley AF 3 - Apocalypse Fights 3
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights