#Israel Adesanya #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #UFC 255 #Justin Gaethje #Koyomi Matsushima #UFC on ESPN 19 #UFC on ESPN 18 #Mike Tyson #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 254 #Rafael dos Anjos #Daniel Cormier #One Championship - Big Bang #Stipe Miocic #UFC on ESPN 12 #Valentina Shevchenko #Yoel Romero

Colosseum MMA - People's Friendship Cup



Colosseum MMA - People's Friendship Cup
Login to update photo

Name: Colosseum MMA
Title: People's Friendship Cup
Date: Jul 12, 2020
Time: 8:00 AM PST Check Colosseum MMA Local Time and Date
Location: Moscow, Russia
Organization: Colosseum Fighting Championship (Russia)

Fight Card

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Grachik Engibaryan submitted Azizbek Bardushoev Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:36
Roman Kovalchuk knocked out Adam Dotov KO 1 1:17
Zokirzhon Khoshimov knocked out Mark Antonov KO 1 3:48
Murat Kilimetov knocked out Saykhan Agaev KO 1 1:18
Zikrillo Salimov submitted Umrbek Rasulov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Ilyas Kozubay defeated Bakhtovar Yulaev Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Abdalim Kozubay Uulu defeated Saidjan Ismatillaev Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Daler Barotov knocked out Jamshid Karimov KO 2 1:16
Dzhamoliddin Shodikulov submitted Grachiya Bozinyan Submission (Armbar) 1 1:22
Damir Garifov knocked out Ilyozbek Kamoliddinov KO 2 1:09
Artur Dzhabiev finished Komilchon Shermatov TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Bekzat Aytbay Uulu defeated Khodzhiakbar Dzhuraev Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Akmaldin Khamrakulov submitted Khasan Gubaev Submission (Armbar) 2 1:54
Alidjan Orunov knocked out Nursultan Bekmirzaev KO 2 0:57
Unir Bikbaev knocked out Shokhzhakhon Boboev KO 1 3:43
Azamat Seydakmatov defeated Nikolay Nikitin Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Ilyor Nursultan knocked out Kudayberdi Sadykov KO 1 3:37
Lev Sokolshchik submitted Sergey Timchenko Submission 1 2:45
Maksim Soloviev defeated Ilya Kutaisov Decision 2 5:00
Shavkatjon Egamberdiev submitted Akbarif Islom Anvarula Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Aziz Urdushov submitted Khasan Khamzatov Submission (Choke) 1 2:44
Magomed-Salakh Iliasov knocked out Kyrgyzbai Madiyar Uulu KO 1 0:31
Bakhtovar Khalifaev submitted Mayrambek Yrysbek Uulu Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:54
Arsen Rysbekov finished Grigoriy Pelykh TKO (Retirement) 1 1:22
Supyan Dzhabrailov submitted Emirseit Tursunaliev Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Mukhammadkhon Ochilov submitted Arzuubek Zhanibaev Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:55
Daler Abdumomunov defeated Aziz Mavlyanov Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Kurbanali Safoilov drew with Yakov Bukin Draw 2 5:00
Farruh Saydullaev submitted Zafar Yakubov Submission (Kimura) 1 4:11
Bayzhigit Satymkulov defeated Shakhzod Sharipov Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Ramziddin Omonov submitted Zhumadyl Kalilov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Mukhammadyusuf Sayfuddinov submitted Navo Saidov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Sherzod Kayumov submitted Levan Lemondzhava Submission (Armbar) 1 4:18
Dodikhudo Sangakov submitted Tynybek Uulu Yzat Submission (Armbar) 1 1:21
Bobur Ibragimov submitted Samvel Khaluchyan Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:12
Vakhobov Abduljazor knocked out Aleksandr Boyarov KO 2 1:17
Islambek Almazbek Uulu knocked out Danil Karpov KO 1 1:19
Argen Meder Uulu knocked out Kurbonboy Saidzoda KO 1 2:09
Marat Belekov knocked out Aleksey Kirichenko KO 1 1:56
Imron Saidzoda submitted Dmitriy Shevtsov Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:34
Kheyrudin Selimov submitted Elerbek Mamatkhonov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Abdulvasit Uulu Bekdosbol knocked out Khayriddin Rizvonov KO 1 1:33
Ertabyldy Kimanov submitted Aslambek Abdurashidov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Abdysalam Uulu Myktybek knocked out Ikam Khojaniyazov KO 1 3:28
Murod Bodurov submitted Daniyar Zhoruev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Rustam Machidov knocked out Doronbek Uulu Zholchubek KO 1 1:21
Shokhrukh Usmanov submitted Daniil Galkin Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:21
Validzhon Radzhabov submitted Ernis Abdyllayev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Magomed Magomedov defeated Jahongir Samadov Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Sanjarbek Aliev finished Georgiy Shcherbakov TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:20
Aziz Nabiev submitted Shakhnazar Temirbekov Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:35
Ekhson Kurbonov knocked out Emil Ruzaliev KO 1 3:37
Imombek Akibekov knocked out Kubatbek Kimsanov KO 1 3:10
Zaur Bagomedov knocked out Viktor Beletsky KO 1 0:25
Akzhol Ormonov submitted Sherzod Azizov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:09
Dakhir Semenov knocked out Andrey Nekrasov KO 2 3:46
Faiz Gulonov knocked out Vladislav Nazarov KO 1 1:20
Khushnud Nosirshoev submitted Tilek Adanov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Adilet Akmatov knocked out Leonid Bychaev KO 1 0:57
Farrukh Adzhiev knocked out Vladimir Suserov KO 1 1:04
Murad Mirzemetov submitted Kiyazbek Mamasadyk Uulu Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:58
Adembek Beshir knocked out Amir Gogov KO 1 0:51
Manas Abdakim Uulu finished Mukhammad Pliev TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Vartan Gevorgyan defeated Altynbek Komilchon Uulu Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Zarlyk Zalkarbek defeated Utkirzhon Khamidov Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Sangibek Uulu Abdymanap submitted Islom Mukhitdinov Submission (Armbar) 1 4:47
Farkhod Kulliev submitted Shumkarbek Avazov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Mazamatnazar Sabyrbekov defeated Magomed Kurbanov Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Suren Petrosyan knocked out Roman Anusevich KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Adam Bartikhanov defeated Nikita Karaykoz Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Related Videos