#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Hooker #Michael Chandler #Makhmud Muradov #Andrew Sanchez #Joanne Calderwood #Jessica Eye #Amanda Ribas #Brad Tavares #Antonio Carlos Jr. #Marcin Prachino #Khalil Roundtree #Matt Frevola #Colby Covington #Max Holloway #Julianna Pena #Sara McMann #Donald Cerrone

Colosseum MMA - Battle of Champions 9



Colosseum MMA - Battle of Champions 9
Login to update photo

Name: Colosseum MMA
Title: Battle of Champions 9
Date: Oct 06, 2019
Time: 8:00 AM PST Check Colosseum MMA Local Time and Date
Location: Moscow, Russia
Organization: Colosseum Fighting Championship (Russia)

Fight Card

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Zaynilobidin Latipov defeated Alymbek Temirov Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Ramazon Khafizzoda submitted Zairbek Ryskul Uulu Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:39
Sherzod Kayumov defeated Zaman Kamchybekov Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Magomed-Salakh Iliasov finished Davlatbek Rakhimov TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Magomed Dzhankhontov finished Omurbek Toktosunov TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Rahmatulla Sattarov finished Nurlan Kutubay TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Abdurasul Valiev finished Abdulkhalik Kodochiev TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Farrukh Munavarov submitted Nurbay Kairatbek Uulu Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Gagik Agababyan finished Azhimamat Adilet Uulu TKO (Punches) 2 2:28
Levan Lemondzhava defeated Orzu Rakhmatov Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Begali Raimbekov finished Magomed Osmanov TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Khabibullo Azizov finished Iler Umarov TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Asalbek Kalandarbekov submitted Zhasurbek Norov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Mirsaid Saparov defeated Gulnazar Shamurdin Uulu Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Khurshed Norkulov submitted Timur Madasmanov Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:23
Azizbek Ahmadzhonov submitted Zhurabek Rakhmonberdiev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Otabek Salmonov knocked out Khusanbay Uulu Beyshen KO (Punch) 1 1:52
Isamidin Ganyzhan Uulu submitted Sobir Sobirov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Samray Shaykhamadov defeated Adkham Mamadaliev Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Ibraim Nurzaman Uulu knocked out Kazbek Kabulov KO (Punch) 1 0:40
Bakhodir Kholmurodov finished Mukhammadsodik Kayumov TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Zhayloobay Sadirdin Uulu submitted Saparbek Zhumaliev Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Firuz Odinamamadov knocked out Vazgen Mkrtchyan KO (Punch) 1 1:39
Rizvon Kodirov submitted Nurali Alaibek Uulu Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:41
Tokhir Usmanov finished Rustam Gubzhokov TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Islam Rustamov finished Uuluk Mamytov TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Zokirzhon Khoshimov defeated Islambek Almazbek Uulu Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Zairbek Uulu Islam finished Samjijon Bozorov TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Makhmudkhon Muydinkhonov finished Bektur Kozhokagov TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Abdurauf Hafizov finished Mairambek Tentiev TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Argen Malikov submitted Adam Dugaev Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:30
Rakhmatillo Igamberdiev defeated Bakhodir Rustamov Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Muiz Tavalloev finished Nursultan Nosirov TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Dzhafar Rakhmonov defeated Adilet Arzykulov Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Ruslan Kuyaev finished Shavkat Niyazov TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Argen Chyrakbaev finished Gagik Vardanyan TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Issatullo Komilov finished Melisbek Medetbekov TKO (Punches) 1 1:40

Related Videos