#Max Holloway #UFC on ABC 1 #Calvin Kattar #Conor McGregor #UFC 257 #Dustin Poirier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC 251 #UFC 236 #Nate Diaz #Francis Ngannou #UFC on ESPN 20 #Carlos Condit #Georges St. Pierre #Kevin Lee #Jose Aldo #Matt Brown #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 178

Amateur Fight Club - AFC 2: Jumachi vs. Perez



Amateur Fight Club - AFC 2: Jumachi vs. Perez
Login to update photo

Name: Amateur Fight Club
Title: AFC 2: Jumachi vs. Perez
Date: Apr 07, 2019
Time: 7:00 PM PST Check Amateur Fight Club Local Time and Date
Location: Coliseo Juan Pinasco Villanueva, Iquitos, Peru.
Organization: Iquitos Combat Championship

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Daniel Fumachi defeated Freddy Perez Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Stick Huayaban Ramirez defeated Sergio Reaño Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Miguel Cam defeated Jan Pierre Carranza Serrante Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Christian Morales Lomas finished Jhony Rios Torres TKO (Punches) 2 1:10
Jorge Tapullima Jarama finished Martin Collantes Rios TKO (Retirement) 1 3:00
Francisco Ruiz Hidalgo defeated Adriano Gutierrez Valera Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Jhonatan Saldaña defeated Bill Talexio Lopez Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Junior Zambrano Moreno finished Luis Tamani Oliveira TKO (Punches) 2 0:35
Daniel Lopez Cordenas finished Ray Soplin Lopez TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
David Celis Flores defeated Hugo Panduro Lopez Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Felipe Pinedo submitted Angelo Ledesma Murayari Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:00
Leo Arana Isuiza finished Joao Baldeon Rengifo TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Diego Gonzales Pacaya defeated Diego Sinti Garcia Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Frank Huancho Manuyama defeated Jose Pinedo Reategui DQ (Illegals Punches) 1 1:00
Marco Ramires Zumaeta defeated Alexander Valles Valencia Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Andres Ramirez Fumachi defeated Christian Torrejon Garcia Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Emerson Velasco Teagua defeated Angel Alcalde Rios Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Evany Zumaeta Cárdenas submitted Claudio Mozombite Cobos Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Carlos Pinedo Ruiz defeated Jesus Barbaran Garcia Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bryan Gamboa Inmenso defeated Julio Marin Cacique Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Pablo Rios Mitidieri defeated Miguel Morales Machoa Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Moises Zumba Peña finished Rusbel Mozombite Bardales TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Edgar Torres Saavedra finished Luiz Almeida Molano TKO (Punches) 3 1:50
Juan Mendoza Hidalgo defeated Angher Curitina Pacaya Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Angello Pinto Leon finished Jorge Canayo Villacrez TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Max Ruiz Jesus submitted Joseph Valdez Celis Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Luciano Sinahuara Tananta defeated Ney Tapullima Tuanama Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Aldo Fasanando Flores defeated Rodrigo Guzman Pacaya Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Alex Candamo Perez finished Jose Luis Mendoza TKO (Punches) 2 0:40
Angello Benites Pinedo defeated Moises del Aguila Vasquez Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Walter Puma Rojas defeated Alejandro Flores Ariyuma Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
David Alvarado Armas defeated Patrick Chavez Lopez Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00