#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #John Castaneda #BKFC 30 #Trevin Jones #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #UFC 279 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Youssef Zalaal

  • 20 fights
  • 272 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Youssef
Last Name: Zalaal
Nickname: The Moroccan Devil
Date of Birth: September 04, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colorado, United States
Hometown: Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Factory X
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/themorocandevil
Twitter: https://twitter.com/moroccandevil35
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/themoroccandevil
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Da'Mon Blackshear UFC on ESPN 41 - Vera vs. Cruz
Aug 13, 2022
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Woodson UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Seung Woo Choi UFC Fight Night 184 - Overeem vs. Volkov
Feb 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ilia Topuria UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Barrett UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug 08, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Griffin UFC on ESPN 12 - Poirier vs. Hooker
Jun 27, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Lingo UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamie Hernandez LFA 79 - Diamond vs. Barbosa
Oct 11, 2019
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:15
Loss Matt Jones LFA 65 - Royval vs. Sanchez
May 03, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Mariscal LFA 57 - Zalal vs. Mariscal
Jan 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Soto LFA 39 - Heinisch vs. Checco
May 04, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:38
Win Joey Banks Paramount MMA - Contenders
Mar 16, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:58
Win Maurice Salazar LFA 22 - Heinisch vs. Perez
Sep 08, 2017
TKO 2 4:41
Win Michael Santos SCL 61 - Bad Blood
Aug 19, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 1:38
Win Slade Ring SCL 56 - Rise
Jan 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss David O'Brien SCL 50 - Sparta 50
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Bobby Molinar SCL 47 - Rumble at the Rose
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:27
Win Brandon Robinson SCL 45 - Turn on the Lights
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:13
Win Steve Peters SCL 43 - Rumble on the Mountain
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:20

Professional Fights

Youssef Zalaal
Win
 
Maurice Salazar
Loss
 
Slade Ring
Loss

Slade Ring

(1 - 0)