#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson

Yoshiyuki Yoshida

  • 27 fights
  • 8120 views

Yoshiyuki Yoshida
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yoshiyuki
Last Name: Yoshida
Nickname: Zenko
Date of Birth: May 10, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 168 lbs (76 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Hometown: Kashiwa, Japan
Fighting Styles: 4th degree black belt in Judo
Affiliations: Tokyo Yellow Mans, Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kokichi Katahira Deep - Cage Impact 2016: Deep vs. WSOF-GC
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kimihiro Eto Deep - 73 Impact
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:19
Loss Kota Shimoishi Deep - Osaka Impact 2015
Apr 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Satoru Kitaoka Deep - Dream Impact 2014: Omisoka Special
Dec 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shigetoshi Iwase Deep - 65 Impact
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Won Sik Park Deep - Cage Impact 2013
Nov 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Win Niko Puhakka FF 32 - Fight Festival 32
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Jeremy Hamilton CFX 33 - Minnesota vs. Japan
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:37
Win Phil Baroni One FC - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ferrid Kheder FMC - Fighting Marcou Arena 2
Jul 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Loss Chris Lozano BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 31
Sep 30, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Michael Guymon UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 2
May 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Johnson UFC 104 - Machida vs. Shogun
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Brandon Wolff UFC 98 - Evans vs. Machida
May 23, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Josh Koscheck UFC Fight Night 16 - Fight for the Troops 1
Dec 10, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 2:15
Win War Machine UFC 84 - Ill Will
May 24, 2008
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:56
Win Dan Hardy GCM - Cage Force 5
Dec 01, 2007
DQ (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 2 0:04
Win Akira Kikuchi GCM - Cage Force 4
Sep 08, 2007
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:33
Win Matt Cain GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
May 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Katsuya Inoue GCM - Cage Force 2
Mar 17, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Asato Hashimoto GCM - Cage Force 1
Nov 25, 2006
TKO (Elbow Injury) 1 0:35
Win Hossein Ojaghi GCM - D.O.G. 7
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:36
Win Luis Santos Kokoro - Kill Or Be Killed
Aug 15, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Mindaugas Smirnovas Shooto - 3/24 in Korakuen Hall
Mar 24, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Keita Nakamura Shooto - 12/17 in Shinjuku FACE
Dec 17, 2005
Technical Decision (Majority) 2 4:06
Loss Yoshitaro Niimi Shooto - Shooter's Summer
Jul 14, 2005
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Akihiro Yamazaki Shooto - 2/6 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Feb 06, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Kimihiro Eto
Loss

Kimihiro Eto

(7 - 1 - 2)
 
Katsuya Inoue
Loss

Katsuya Inoue

(13 - 4 - 1)