#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Paige VanZant #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Yair Rodriguez #Petr Yan #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Michael Chandler #UFC 266 #Miesha Tate #Beneil Dariush #Dustin Poirier #Jan Blachowicz #UFC 265

Yoon Young Park

  • 18 fights
  • 210 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yoon
Last Name: Young Park
Nickname: The Iron Turtle
Date of Birth: February 27, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 176 lbs (79.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seoul, South Korea
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: World Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ninja_turtle1991/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gregory Rodrigues UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
KO (Punches) 2 3:13
Win Tafon Nchukwi UFC on ESPN 24 - Rodriguez vs. Waterson
May 08, 2021
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win John Phillips UFC Fight Night 180 - Ortega vs. Korean Zombie
Oct 17, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marc-Andre Barriault UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Hernandez UFC Fight Night 157 - Andrade vs. Zhang
Aug 31, 2019
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 4:39
Win Glen Sparv RFC Way of the Dragon 2 - Taiwan Pro Combat Championship
Jul 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Vake HFS - Hex Fight Series 13
Mar 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Koji Shikuwa Heat - Heat 41
Dec 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:57
Win Seh-Yoon Jeong TFC 15 - Top FC 15
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Ray Cooper III PXC 56 - Pacific Xtreme Combat 56
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Win Grigoriy Sirenko MFP 204 - International Pankration Tournament
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Loss Shavkat Rakhmonov Kazakhstan MMA Federation - Battle of Nomads 9
Aug 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:51
Win Oleg Olenyechev AOW 16 - Art of War 16
Jan 16, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 10:00
Loss Sung Won Son Top FC 9 - Battle of Incheon
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jae Woong Kim Top FC 6 - Unbreakable Dream
Apr 05, 2015
KO (Knee) 2 TBD
Win Ool Kim Top FC 5 - Top Fighting Championship 5
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jae Young Kim Top FC - National League 1
Dec 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights