#UFC Fight Night 223 #UFC 288 #UFC 287 #UFC on ABC 4 #UFC 285 #UFC on ESPN 44 #UFC 284 #Bellator 295 #Bellator 297 #UFC 286 #ONE Fight Night 10 #BKFC 41 #UFC 281 #UFC Fight Night 222 #UFC 280 #GLORY 86 #Conor McGregor #Henry Cejudo #Quintet Ultra #UFC 274

Song Yadong


Fight Record: 20 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yadong
Last Name: Song
Nickname: The Terminator
Date of Birth: December 02, 1997 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tianjin, China
Hometown: Tianjin, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K-1 Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/songyadongmma
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/yadongsong/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Ricky Simon UFC on ESPN 45 - Song vs. Simon
Apr 29, 2023
TKO (Punches) 5 1:10
Loss Cory Sandhagen UFC Fight Night 210 - Sandhagen vs. Song
Sep 17, 2022
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 5:00
Win Marlon Moraes UFC Fight Night 203 - Santos vs. Ankalaev
Mar 12, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Julio Arce UFC Fight Night 197 - Holloway vs. Rodriguez
Nov 13, 2021
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 1:35
Win Casey Kenney UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Aug 07, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kyler Phillips UFC 259 - Blachowicz vs. Adesanya
Mar 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marlon Vera UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Cody Stamann UFC on ESPN 7 - Overeem vs. Rozenstruik
Dec 07, 2019
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Perez UFC 239 - Jones vs. Santos
Jul 06, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 2:04
Win Vincent Morales UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Arantes UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
KO (Elbow) 2 4:59
Win Bharat Khandare UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:16
Win Makoto Yoshida WLF - W.A.R.S. 18
Oct 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Edgars Skrivers Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 10
Apr 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shamil Nasrudinov WLF - W.A.R.S. 10
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Renat Ondar WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 9
Oct 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vachagan Nikogosyan WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 6
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Alexey Polpudnikov Kunlun Fight 44 - Mayor's Cup 2016
May 14, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 0:50
Win Artak Nazaryan WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 2
Mar 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Alexander Zaitsev WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 1
Jan 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Giovanni Moljo M-1 Global - Way to M-1 China
Jul 25, 2015
No Contest TBD
Win Rae Yoon Ok WBK - Event 3
Apr 18, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Xian Ji One FC 24 - Dynasty of Champions
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ya Fei Zhao RUFF Fu - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation Fu
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Baasankhuu Damnlanpurev RUFF 12 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 12
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Heili Alateng RUFF 11 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 11
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Baheibieke WuLalibieke RUFF 10 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 10
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Wuheng Zhao RUFF 9 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 9
May 18, 2013
NC (Accidental Kick to Groin) TBD

Professional Fights

Song Yadong
Win

Song Yadong

(16 - 4 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Casey Kenney
Loss

Casey Kenney

(16 - 3 - 1)
Song Yadong
Win

Song Yadong

(14 - 3, 2 NC)
 
Alejandro Perez
Loss

Alejandro Perez

(23 - 7 - 1)
Song Yadong
Win

Song Yadong

(10 - 3, 2 NC)
 
Makoto Yoshida
Loss
Song Yadong
Win

Song Yadong

(4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Rae Yoon Ok
Loss

Related Videos