#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Xavier Foupa-Pokam

  • 54 fights
  • 5699 views

Fight Record: 32 Wins - 22 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Xavier
Last Name: Foupa-Pokam
Nickname: Professor X
Date of Birth: July 03, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 181 lbs (82 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Paris, France
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Snake Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexey Efremov WFCA 23 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Jun 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Salamu Abdurahmanov WFCA 13 - Grozny Battle
Dec 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:48
Loss Vladimir Mineev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 19
Jun 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Pavel Doroftei ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 2
Mar 26, 2015
Submission (Punches) 2 2:48
Win Magomed Magomedov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 18
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Renat Latifov FEFoMP - Stage of World Championship in Modern Pankration
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Boris Miroshnichenko ProFC 54 - Challenge of Champions
Sep 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michail Tsarev FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2014
May 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Magomed Ismailov 100% Fight 20 - Comeback
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aleksey Shapovalov FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 3
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Win Gennadiy Kovalev FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup in Pankration
May 25, 2013
TKO (Knees) 3 3:31
Win John Troyer SFL 14 - Super Fight League 14
Mar 29, 2013
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 2:15
Win Dan Edwards 100% Fight 14 - Invincible
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Jack Marshman BAMMA 11 - Marshman vs. Foupa-Pokam
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Claudio Henrique Da Silva SFL 6 - Super Fight League 6
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Guel SFL 1 - Super Fight League 1
Mar 11, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Albert Duraev M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Monson
Nov 20, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:37
Loss Alex Makhonin BAMMA 5 - Daley vs. Shirai
Feb 26, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:48
Loss Lucio Linhares 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 4
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:53
Loss Beslan Isaev ProFC - ProFC 22
Dec 17, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:12
Loss Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Sambo-70 / M-1 Global - Sochi Open European Championships
Jul 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:58
Win Jean-Francois Lenogue 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 2
Mar 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Ruiz TPF 2 - Brawl in the Hall
Dec 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Drew McFedries UFC 98 - Evans vs. Machida
May 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Denis Kang UFC 97 - Redemption
Apr 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyacey Uscola PFC 12 - High Stakes
Jan 22, 2009
KO (Flying Knee to the Body) 1 2:06
Win Andrey Rudakov Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. the World
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Win Richard Montoya PFC 10 - Explosive
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Win Felipe Arinelli JF 10 - Jungle Fight 10
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 1:46
Win Api Hemara FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
May 24, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:00
Win Arman Gambaryan FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
May 24, 2008
KO (Knee) 2 4:05
Win Api Hemara FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
May 24, 2008
KO (Knees) 2 1:04
Loss Murilo Rua Cage Rage 24 - Feel the Pain
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:47
Win Pierre Guillet Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable
Sep 22, 2007
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 1:02
Win Tom Watson Cage Rage 21 - Judgement Day
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Triangle Kimura) 2 2:27
Win Alex Reid Cage Rage 19 - Fearless
Dec 09, 2006
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masataka Chinushi Real Rhythm - 5th Stage
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:56
Win Alex Cook Cage Rage 18 - Battleground
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Loss Ryuta Sakurai Deep - 25 Impact
Aug 04, 2006
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:47
Win Hoon Kim Real Rhythm - 3rd Stage
Mar 04, 2006
KO 2 2:45
Loss Sol Gilbert Cage Rage 14 - Punishment
Dec 03, 2005
DQ 1 1:10
Win Ken Hamamura Real Rhythm - 2nd Stage
Nov 19, 2005
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Itamar Rosa UFA - United Fighting Alliance
Jul 12, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Win Jose Mata AFC - All or Nothing
Feb 26, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Paul Daley Cage Rage 7 - Battle of Britain
Jul 10, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss John Oskar Hammer EVT 3 - Inferno
May 22, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:09
Loss Martin Kampmann EVT 2 - Hazard
Apr 04, 2004
DQ 2 0:27
Win Poulo Coelho Cage Rage 5 - Valentine's Brawl
Feb 15, 2004
Submission (Verbal) 2 TBD
Win Ferene Gancs TFC 2 - TotalFight 2
Jan 10, 2004
KO TBD
Loss Matt Ewin EB 5 - Extreme Brawl 5
Dec 22, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Matt Ewin XFC 2 - The Perfect Storm
Nov 09, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Paul Williamson UKMMAC 4 - Battle of Britain
Jun 01, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss David Pierres-Louis WAFF 2 - World Absolute Fight 2
Mar 22, 2003
DQ 1 TBD
Win Nelson Monteiro WAFF 1 - World Absolute Fight 1
Jun 15, 2002
KO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Denis Kang
Win

Denis Kang

(31 - 11 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Hoon Kim
Loss

Hoon Kim

(4 - 1)
 
Sol Gilbert
Win

Sol Gilbert

(6 - 3 - 1)
 
Martin Kampmann
Win
vs DQ Round: 2 Time: 0:27
EVT 2 - Hazard Apr 04, 2004
Professional Fight
 
Ferene Gancs
Loss

Ferene Gancs

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
TFC 2 - TotalFight 2 Jan 10, 2004
Professional Fight