#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

William Algeo

  • 17 fights
  • 698 views

William Algeo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Algeo
Nickname: Honey Badger
Date of Birth: June 09, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 153 lbs (69.4 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: State College, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: State College, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Titan PA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Scott Heckman ROC 65 - Ring of Combat 65
Sep 21, 2018
KO (Kick) 2 3:24
Win James Gonzalez ROC 63 - Ring of Combat 63
Jun 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Dooling ROC 61 - Ring of Combat 61
Nov 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Loss Jared Gordon CFFC 63 - Anyanwu vs. Teed
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Jeff Lentz CFFC 57 - Gaudinot vs. Honorio
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Anthony Smith CFFC 49 - Honor vs. Oliveira
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shane Burgos XFE 46 - CFFC 42
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:35
Win Mike Pope CFFC 37 - Anyanwu vs. Bell
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Joel Roberts CFFC 32 - Stripling vs. Anyanwu
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:08
Win Frank Buenafuente WSOF 2 - Arlovski vs. Johnson
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:36
Win Shane Manley CFFC 20 - Heckman vs. Martinez
Feb 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:28
Loss Dean Lavin XFE - Cage Wars 18
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:11
Win David Miller XFE - Cage Wars 15
Jun 01, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:40

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights